Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHWEST IOWA BOR / Keller Williams Siouxland
4912 Evergreen Ln Sioux City, IA 51106
Sold on 04/21/2026
$305,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/21/2026
04/21/2026
Taxes
$4,338(2025)
$4,338(2025)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
1974
Style
Multi-Level 4+
Multi-Level 4+
Views
No
No
County
Woodbury County
Woodbury County
Listed By
Tricia Keleher, Keller Williams Siouxland
Bought with
Kameron Pope, Century 21 Prolink
Kameron Pope, Century 21 Prolink
Source
NORTHWEST IOWA BOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
NORTHWEST IOWA BOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 1:55 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
- Storage Shed
- Kitchen Appliances
- Office Space
- Other:
- Bedroom: 14'X10'
- Family: Great Space for Entertaining
- Bedroom: 15'X10'
- Other: Three Season Porch of the First Floor Living Room 11'X19'
- Hosting Guests
- Full Bath: 5'X7'
- Full Bath: Master Bathroom 5'X7'
- Master: Spacious Master Bedroom With Master Bath Attached 15'X11'
- Plenty of Counter Space 13'X13'
- Kitchen: Views to the Backyard From the Sink
- Dining: Plenty of Storage and Counter Space. 13'X10'
- Larger Living Space With Great Natural Light 13'X20'
- Living: Second
- Laundry: Main Floor Laundry 6'X6'
- Half Bath: Conveniently Located Off the Main Floor Living Room. 4'X6'
- Living: Comfortable Space That Opens to a Three Season Porch. 16'X13'
Living Area
- 2,131 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-4%
-$15,000
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-2%
-$7,500
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$347,500
-2%
-$6,900
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$354,400
-5%
-$20,600
Nov 03, 2025
Listed
$375,000
-
-